RESULTS
NABBA WORLD 2017

 
MASTERS OVER 40
  1. 23 Justin Wessels (AUS)
2. 13 Fernando Sardinha (BRA)
3. 18 Roman Kronberger (AUT)
4. 11 Alexander Schegolov (RUS)
5. 10 Sergey Netesanov (RUS)
6. 17 Bernd Guttmann (AUT)


not in the final:
11 Alexander Schegolov (RUS)
12 Fedor Zaharov (RUS)
14 Pavol Struhacka (SVK)
15 Alexander Schwabauer (RUS)
16 Wisam Bowari (ISR)
19 James Vertzayias (AUS)
20 Nickolas Moody (AUS)
 



MASTERS OVER 50
  1. 22 Steve Johnson (UK)
2. 21 Vyacheslav Rokashkov (RUS)
 
 


JUNIORS
  1. 4 Shalev Ledani (ISR)
2. 5 Ilya Nikulov (RUS)
3. 3 Ivan Trishin (RUS)
4. 1 Airat Nurmhamedov (RUS)
5. 2 Samir Sharinov (RUS)
 

MISS TONED FIGURE 2
  1. 34 Evgeniya Denisova (RUS)
2. 35 Erica Peres (BRA)
3. 49 Elena Shaykina (RUS)
4. 36 Ivy Moro Avila (BRA)
5. 50 Elena Karamysheva (RUS)
6. 48 Olesia Antonova (RUS)

not in the final:
31 Inna Dukhovnova (RUS)
33 Daria Volkova (RUS)

 
 


MISS TONED FIGURE 1
  1. 38 Anna Vlasova (RUS)
2. 39 Maria Penchenko (RUS)
3. 37 Jana Růžičková (CZE)
4. 40 Dariia Ruzhnikova (RUS)
5. 32 Nadezhda Kostina (RUS)
6. 24 Maria Borisova (RUS)


 
 


MISS TRAINED FIGURE 2
  1. 47 Deborah Caufourier (FRA)
2. 44 Elena Sergeeva (RUS)
3. 25 Lindsey Angel (UK)
4. 45 Edna De Souza Osiro (BRA)
5. 43 Natalia Brichenok (RUS)
6. 57 Nadezhda Kurshina (RUS)
 
 


MISS TRAINED FIGURE 1
  1. 46 Karen Domingos (BRA)
2. 42 Julia Glazycheva (RUS)
3. 41 Olga Burdavitsyna (RUS)
 
 


MISS PHYSIQUE
  1. 56 Caroline Wang (AUT)
2. 55 Tamara Makar (HUN)
3. 53 Claudine Shoval (ISR)
 
 


MR. CLASS 4
  1. 79 Wade Stafford (UK)
2. 74 Michael Schneider (AUT)
3. 71 Pavel Fedorov (RUS)
4. 73 Michael Martinez (PER)
5. 72 Vyacheslav Khubezhov (RUS)
 
 


MR. CLASS 3
  1. 86 Vladimir Vorobiev (RUS)
2. 84 Matheus dos Santos Donaire (BRA)
3. 87 Fabrice Radkowski (FRA)
4. 75 Vladimir Belousov (RUS)
5. 83 Eugene Ignatiev (RUS)
6. 85 Anthony Jackson (UK)

not in the final:
81 Dmitry Kargin (RUS)
82 Yuri Shinko (RUS)
88 Evgeny Aleksandrov (RUS)
92 Michal Pucek (SVK)
95 Gustavo Galvao (BRA)
 
 


MR. CLASS 2

 

1. 70 Konstantin Bryukhatov (RUS)
2. 61 Evgeny Filatov (RUS)
3. 76 Evgeny Lobanov (RUS)
4. 78 Peter Lawson (UK)
5. 69 Simon Schneeberger (AUT)
6. 66 Igor Illes (SVK)

not in the final:
68 Salvador Rafael Flores Correa (MEX)
62 Ravil Sabirzyanov (RUS)
 
 


MR. CLASS 1
  1. 67 Paulius Jasiukaitis (LIT)
2. 65 Jan Kral (SVK)
3. 94 Alexander Monakov (RUS)
4. 64 Michal Klečka (CZE)
5. 77 Arthur Andrade (BRA)
6. 63 Tomáš Vlček (CZE)
 
     

AMATEUR TONED FIGURE OVERALL WINNER
  34 Evgeniya Denisova (RUS)  
     

AMATEUR TRAINED FIGURE OVERALL WINNER
  47 Deborah Caufourier (FRA)  
     

AMATEUR MEN OVERALL WINNER
  86 Vladimir Vorobiev (RUS)
 
     

TRAINED FIGURE PROFESSIONALS
  1. 52 Daria Diossi (RUS)
2. 47 Deborah Caufourier (FRA)
3. 51 Corinne Ingman (UK)
4. 54 Cheryl Frost (AUS)
 
     

MEN PROFESSIONALS
  1. 93 Fabian Mayr (AUT)
2. 86 Vladimir Vorobiev (RUS)
3. 91 Olzirio Anibal (BRA)
4. 79 Wade Stafford (UK)